MarketInsight

Scheduled Commercial Banks in India

This data Talks about the Scheduled Commercial Banks Business in India
Item Outstanding as on DateJul '26Aug '26
Aggregate Deposits2,69,41,3672,69,31,346
Demand Deposits34,31,41933,02,392
Time Deposits2,35,09,9492,36,28,953
Government Securities71,56,35971,91,248
Food Credit1,20,7301,14,136
Non-Food Credit2,16,12,6522,18,93,628
Total Bank Credit2,17,33,3832,20,07,764
Units: INR Cr Granularity: Monthly

NEED HELP IN RESEARCH?

Signup to get access to our market reports and insights.

Data Set - Banking |

Author/Publisher - RBI |

Source Data